Ulubiona brytyjska postać animowana wszechczasów

BAA opublikowała listę finalistów do 2012 British Animation Awards. Wraz z listą ogłoszono publiczne głosowanie na ulubioną brytyjską postać animowaną wszechczasów.

Wśród postaci na które można głosować znalazły się między innymi następujący bohaterowie kreskówek: Roobarb i Custard, Bagpuss, Wallace i Gromit, Dzielna mysz i Pimpek, Timmy (z „Timmy i Przyjaciele”), Bałwanek, Mr Benn, Miś Paddington, Hrabia Kaczula, Morph, Super Ted, Listonosz Pat, Tiny Clanger, The Soup Dragon, Noggin the Nog i Uncle Nogbad, Lola (z „Charlie i Lola”), Świnka Peppa oraz Kot Simona.

Pełna lista finalistów British Animation Awards:

NAJLEPSZY KRÓTKOMETRAŻÓWKA

All Consuming Love (Man in Cat)
Director: Louis Hudson
Produced by Dice Productions

Spin
Director: Max Hattler
Produced by Autour de Minuit and Max Hattler

A Morning Stroll
Director: Grant Orchard
Produced by Studio A.K.A

NAJLEPSZA DŁUGA FORMA ANIMOWANA

The Itch of the Golden Nit
Director: Sarah Cox
Produced by Aardman Animations for Tate and CBBC

Maska
Director: Quay Brothers
Produced by the Polish Cultural Institute in London and Se-Ma-For Studios Poland

The Gruffalo’s Child
Director: Johannes Weiland and Uwe Heidshötter
Produced by Magic Light Pictures in association with Studio Soi

NAJLEPSZA SERIA  PRZEDSZKOLNA

Ben and Holly’s Little Kingdom: Acorn Day
Directors: Neville Astley and Mark Baker
Produced by Astley Baker Davies Ltd for Channel 5, Nick Jr and eone Entertainment

Octonauts: The Blobfish Brothers
Director: Darragh O’Connell
Produced by Silvergate Media and Brown Bag Films for CBeebies

Peppa Pig: The New House
Director: Joris van Hulzen and Philip Hall
Produced by Astley Baker Davies Ltd for Channel 5, Nick Jr and eone Entertainment

WYBÓR DZIECIĘCY

Bookaboo: Johnny Vegas
Directors: Lucy Goodman & Ian Emes
Produced by Happy Films for CITV

The Amazing World of Gumball: The Quest
Directors: Mic Graves and Ben Bocquelet
Produced by Cartoon Network, in association with Dandelion Studios, Boulder Media and Studio Soi for Cartoon Network

Peppa Pig: The New House
Director: Joris van Hulzen and Philip Hall
Produced by Astley Baker Davies Ltd for Channel 5, Nick Jr and eone Entertainment

NAJLEPSZA SERIA DZIECIĘCA

The Amazing World of Gumball: The Quest
Directors: Mic Graves and Ben Bocquelet
Produced by Cartoon Network, in association with Dandelion Studios, Boulder Media and Studio Soi for Cartoon Network

Rastamouse: Da Missin’ Masterpiece
Director: Derek Mogford
Produced by The Rastamouse Company for CBeebies

Ask Lara: Oh No! B.O.!
Director: Mercedes Marro
Produced by Red Kite Productions for BBC Scotland

NAJLEPSZA SEARIA DZIECIĘCA TWORZONA W MIESZANYCH TECHNIKACH

Get Squiggling!: Cat Episode
Directors: Mike Wyatt, Damian Hook and Adrian Hedley
Produced by Dot to Dot Productions Ltd for CBeebies

Baby Jake: Loves Tummy Sliding
Directors: Alan Shannon and Maddy Darrall
Produced by Darrall Macqueen Ltd for CBeebies

Bookaboo: Johnny Vegas
Directors: Lucy Goodman and Ian Emes
Produced by Happy Films for CITV

NAJLEPSZY ANIMOWANY TELEDYSK MUZYCZNY

Architeq: Into the Cosmos
Director: Darren Robbie
Produced by Chopsy Animation for Tirk Records

Liz Green: Displacement Song
Director: Kate Anderson
Produced by Dept A @ HSI London for Play It Again Sam

TV on the Radio: Second Song
Director: Mikey Please
Produced by Agile Films for Interscope Records 2011

NAJLEPSZA REKLAMA: 3D

Kia Soul: This or That
Director: Antoine Bardou-Jacquet
Produced by Partizan/ Framestore dla David & Goliath, Los Angeles

Statoil: Goodnight
Director: David Prosser
Produced by Studio A.K.A for McCann, Oslo

Coca Cola: Siege
Directors: Fx and Mat
Produced by Nexus/Framestore for Wieden + Kennedy

NAJLEPSZA REKLAMA: 2D

Irn Bru: Pied Piper
Director: Dennis Sisterson
Produced by Sherbet for the Leith Agency

Toyota: Auto Biography
Director: Julia Pott
Produced by Saatchi + Saatchi, LA

Tempo: Bike
Director: Vida Vega
Produced by Film Club Productions for Publicis, London

NAJLEPSZA REKLAMA: STOP MOTION 

Nokia:Dot
Director: Sumo Science
Produced at Aardman Animations for Wieden + Kennedy

Back to the Start
Director: Johnny Kelly
Produced by Nexus Productions for CAA and Chipotle

Knife Crime Animation
Director: Vicki Haworth & Harriet Buckley
Produced by ink.digital with MTP for the Leith Agency

NAJLEPSZA GRAFIKA TELEWIZYJNA/FILMOWA

Zurich Connects Idents: The Bill
Director Chris Ketchell
Produced by Not to Scale for Publicis, London

BBC Winter Olympics: Trail
Director: Marc Craste
Produced by Studio A.K. A

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1: The Tale of the Three Brothers
Directors: Ben Hibon & David Yates
Produced by Framestore/Warner Bros. Pictures & Heyday Films

NAJLEPSZY FILM STUDENCKI

The Eagleman Stag
Director: Mikey Please
Produced at the Royal College of Art

I’m Fine Thanks
Director: Eamon O’Neill
Produced at the Royal College of Art

Thursday
Director: Mathhias Hoegg
Produced at the Royal College of Art

NAJLEPSZA ANIMACJA NA ZLECENIE

Nokia: Gulp
Director Sumo Science
Produced by Aardman Animations for Wieden + Kennedy

Meth Project
Directors: Kristian Andrews, Grant Orchard and Steve Small
Produced by Studio A.K.A for Organic Inc

Pilsner Urquell Legends: The Day Pilsen Struck Gold
Director: Chris Randall
Produced by Second Home Studios for the Bank, London

Dodaj komentarz »

Twój adres email nie zostanie opublikowany. Pola, których wypełnienie jest wymagane, są oznaczone symbolem *